Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

Australie Du 17.01.2017 au 22.01.2017

Classement général 2017

1AUSRichie PORTEBMC Racing Team19h55'49''
2COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOOrica-Scott48''
3AUSJay McCARTHYBora-Hansgrohe51''
4AUSNathan HAASDimension Data51''
5ITADiego ULISSIUEA Abu Dhabi59''
6AUSRohan DENNISBMC Racing Team1'02''
7ESPRafael VALLS FERRILotto Soudal1'02''
8NEDRobert GESINKTeam LottoNL - Jumbo1'02''
9NEDWilco KELDERMANTeam Sunweb-Giant1'02''
10COLJhonatan RESTREPOKatusha-Alpecin1'04''

Classement étape 6

1AUSCaleb EWANOrica-Scott1h55'28''
2SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohem.t
3SLOMarko KUMP UEA Abu Dhabim.t
4NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Skym.t
5BELSean DE BIELotto Soudalm.t
6FRALorenzo MANZIN FDJm.t
7NEDKoen DE KORTTrek-Segafredom.t
8ALLJasha SUTTERLINMovistar Teamm.t
9AUSNathan HAASDimension Datam.t
10AUSJay McCARTHYBora-Hansgrohem.t

Classement étape 5

1AUSRichie PORTEBMC Racing Team3h40'13"
2AUSNathan HAASDimension Data+ 20"
3COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOOrica-Scottm.t.
4ITADiego ULISSIUEA Abu Dhabim.t.
5AUSJay McCARTHYBora-Hansgrohem.t.
6AUSNathan EARLEDrapac Professional Cycling+ 23"
7ESPRafael VALLS FERRILotto Soudalm.t.
8COLSergio HENAO MONTOYATeam Skym.t.
9NEDRobert GESINKTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.
10NEDTom Jelte SLAGTERCannondale-Drapacm.t.

Classement étape 4

1AUSCaleb EWANOrica-Scott3h45'19''
2SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohem.t.
3NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Skym.t.
4GBRBen SWIFTUEA Abu Dhabim.t.
5AUSNathan HAASDimension Datam.t.
6BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
7AUSJay McCARTHYBora-Hansgrohem.t.
8AUSMiles SCOTSONBMC Racing Teamm.t.
9ALLJasha SUTTERLINMovistar Teamm.t.
10ITAEnrico BATTAGLINTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.

Classement étape 3

1AUSCaleb EWANOrica-Scott3h24'45''
2SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohem.t.
3ITANiccolo BONIFAZIOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
4NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Skym.t.
5BELEdward THEUNSTrek-Segafredom.t.
6ALLNikias ARNDTTeam Sunweb-Giantm.t.
7BELSean DE BIELotto Soudalm.t.
8FRALorenzo MANZIN FDJm.t.
9PORRuben GUERREIROTrek-Segafredom.t.
10BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.

Classement étape 2

1AUSRichie PORTEBMC Racing Team3h46'06''
2ESPGorka IZAGIRREMovistar Team+ 16''
3COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOOrica-Scottm.t.
4AUSRohan DENNISBMC Racing Team+ 19''
5AUSNathan HAASDimension Datam.t.
6ITADiego ULISSIUEA Abu Dhabim.t.
7PORRuben GUERREIROTrek-Segafredom.t.
8AUSMichael STORERSélection Australiem.t.
9CANMichael WOODSCannondale-Drapacm.t.
10ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.

Classement étape 1

1AUSCaleb EWANOrica-Scott3h24'18''
2NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Skym.t.
3IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4SLOMarko KUMP UEA Abu Dhabim.t.
5ITANiccolo BONIFAZIOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
6ALLNikias ARNDTTeam Sunweb-Giantm.t.
7BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
8BELEdward THEUNSTrek-Segafredom.t.
9AUSMiles SCOTSONBMC Racing Teamm.t.
10BELSean DE BIELotto Soudalm.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2007SUI Martin ELMIGERAUS Karl MENZIESDAN Lars Ytting BAK
2008ALL André GREIPELAUS Allan DAVIS ESP Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
2009AUS Allan DAVIS AUS Stuart O'GRADYESP Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
2010ALL André GREIPELESP Luis Leon SANCHEZ GILNZL Gregory HENDERSON
2011AUS Cameron MEYERAUS Matthew GOSSGBR Ben SWIFT
2012AUS Simon GERRANSESP Alejandro VALVERDEPOR Tiago MACHADO
2013NED Tom Jelte SLAGTERESP Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUEGBR Geraint THOMAS
2014AUS Simon GERRANSAUS Cadel EVANSITA Diego ULISSI
2015AUS Richie PORTEAUS Cadel EVANSNED Tom DUMOULIN
2016AUS Simon GERRANSAUS Richie PORTECOL Sergio HENAO MONTOYA
2017AUS Richie PORTECOL Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOAUS Jay McCARTHY